Oneindia  » Entertainment  » Topic
 
Share This Story

Zayed Khan

Birth Name:Zayed Abbas Khan

Zayed Khan is a Bollywood actor who was born on 5th July, 1980. His parents are Sanjay Abbas Khan and Zarine Khan. Sanjay Khan is a retired bollywood actor, and Khan's mother is presently an interior designer. Khan is the youngest of four children. His older sisters are Simone Khan (wife of Ajay Arora), Sussanne Roshan (wife of Bollywood actor Hrithik Roshan), and Farah Khan Ali (wife of DJ Aqeel Ali). Khan is related as cousin to yet another Bollywood actor, Fardeen Khan, whose father is the famous actor Feroz Khan. Zayed Khan attended Welham Boy...
Overview  |  Biography  |  Filmography  | Upcoming Movies  |  Awards  | Photos  |  Videos  | Fans Speak   
 
 
Dia Mirza Born Free Entertainment Work Vidya Balan
Dia Mirza Calls Vidya Balan A Powerhouse Performer
Producer-actress Dia Mirza calls Vidya Balan a 'powerhouse performer'. Dia, who is busy casting for three films being made under the banner Born Free Entertainment, says she would love to work with actress Vidya Balan. "Vidya is someone who I ...
Zayed Khan wants to remake uncle Feroz's Dharmatama, Qurbani
Actor-producer Zayed Khan has expressed his desire to remake two of his uncle Feroz Khan's biggest blockbusters Dharmatama and Qurbani. Both the movies starred the late actor-filmmaker. "I would like to remake Dharmatama, Qurbani. I would love to do it ...
Zayed Khan Remake Uncle Feroz Khan Qurbani
Tezz Movie Average Reviews Film Critics Verdict
Ajay Devgn’s Tezz gets average reviews from film critics
Director Priyadarshan’s latest movie Tezz is a fast-paced action thriller and it stars Ajay Devgn, Anil Kapoor, Kangna Ranaut, Sameera Reddy, Esha Gupta, Zayed Khan, Mohanlal and Mallika Sherawat in the leads. It has received average reviews from film critics. Le...
Zayed Khan F1 Style Hi Living Magazine
Zayed Khan's F1 formula style for Hi! Living Magazine
This month the country is zipping and bursting with excitement with the F1 being held in India for the very first time, and with Diwali festivities around the corner. Keeping with the theme, HI! LIVING has done an exclusive 10 page ...
Love Breakups Zindagi – Movie Review
Love, commitments, relationships – it is most difficult to explore a topic that has been dealt with a billion times already in Bollywood. Love Breakups Zindagi, a slice of life does just that. Directed and written by Sahil Sangha, the ...
Love Breakup Zindagi Movie Review
Zayed Malaika Khan Welcome Baby Boy
Zayed, Malaika Khan welcome a baby boy
Actor Zayed Khan, who is busy shooting for his upcoming movie Tezz with Ajay Devgn, has become proud father of a baby boy. The Bollywood star's wife Malaika Khan has given birth to a boy in Mumbai today (September 23). The ...
Zayed Khan gets professional with Hrithik Roshan
Though Zayed Khan is Hrithik Roshan's brother-in-law, actor-turned-producer Zayed Khan believes in keeping his personal and professional relations separate.Zayed Khan choose to form his own production company Bornfree Entertainment along with actress Dia Mirza and Sahil Sa...
Zayed Khan Professional Ties Hrithik Roshan
Dia Mirza Wed Boyfriend Sahil Sangha
Dia Mirza to wed Boyfriend Sahil Sangha
Dia Mirza, who has been dating her business partner Sahil Sangha for quite sometime now plans to marry next year. When quizzed about their relationship by a leading news daily, Dia Mirza admitted, “Yes, we are dating, and I ...
Zayed Khan's wife expecting 2nd baby
Actor Zayed Khan and wife Malaika Khan are expecting their second child, due date this august. The couple already have a son named Zidane. The actor is very happy to turn father once again. Zayed confirms to Mid Day, “I am ...
Zayed Khan Wife Expecting 2nd Baby 250411 Aid
Sanjay Khan Production House Revived 160211 Aid
Sanjay Khan to revive his production house
Mumbai, (PTI) Actor-turned producer Zayed Khan says that his father Sanjay Khan has revived his production house and will announce a new film project next month. VOTE FOR YOUR FAVOURITE OSCAR NOMINEES"I will star in the film..details of which will ...
More Headlines