Share This Story
Oneindia  » Entertainment  » Topic

Jennifer Lopez

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Jennifer Lynn Lopez (born July 24, 1969), often nicknamed J.Lo, is an American actress, singer, record producer, dancer, fashion designer and television producer. She is the richest person of Latin American descent in Hollywood according to Forbes, and the most influential Hispanic entertainer in the U.S. according to People en Español's list of "100 Most Influential Hispanics". She parlayed her media fame into a fashion line and various perfumes with her celebrity endorsement. Outside of her work in the entertainment industry,...
Overview  |  Biography  |  Filmography  | Upcoming Movies  |  Awards  | Photos  |  Videos  | Fans Speak   
 
 
J Lo to talk about her past on TV
In an upcoming television show called 'Jennifer Lopez: Her Life Her Journey', singer-actress Jennifer Lopez is coming open about her personal life. J Lo believes that it is important to discuss about her past relationships with the experts because personal stories ...
Jennifer Lopez Talks Personal Life Tv Show
Jennifer Lopez Demi Moore Cougars Women In Love 110870
Jennifer Lopez, Demi Moore - Cougars or just women in love
New Delhi: If singer Jennifer Lopez is planning to marry Casper Smart, who is 18 years younger, Demi Moore is now reportedly dating actor Martin Henderson, 12 years her junior -- cougar relationships, where a woman gets romantically involved with a ...
Shraddha Take Inspiration Jlo Beyonce Rey
Shraddha takes inspiration from JLo, Beyonce for Rey
Hyderabad: In what is supposed to be the most challenging role of her career, actress Shraddha Das says international artists like Jennifer Lopez, Beyonce Knowles and Rihanna are her sources of inspiration for her part as a pop star in upcoming ...
Jennifer Lopez teams up with Enrique Iglesias for world tour
Singer Jennifer Lopez has teamed up with Enrique Iglesias for her upcoming world tour. The American Idol judge, who is currently rehearsing for the same, has lots of surprise for their fans across the world. She says that she and Enrique ...
Jennifer Lopez Enrique Iglesias World Tour
Jennifer Lopez World Tour
Jennifer Lopez gearing up for her first world tour!
Jennifer Lopez is preparing to announce her first-ever world tour. Yes, Jennifer will be going on an intense, over-the-top world tour, which will make its way up to the United States as well as Europe and Asia. As of now, the ...
Jennifer Lopez Coming India On March 6
Jennifer Lopez coming to India on March 6?
The buzz is rife that pop sensation Jennifer Lopez is all set to make way to India like Akon, Oprah Winfrey and Tom Cruise. If reports are to be believed, Jennifer will perform at the opening ceremony of the sporting league ...
Jennifer Lopez returning to 'American Idol': confirmed
Singer Jennifer Lopez is all set to return to the 11 season of hit reality TV show 'American Idol'. On Wednesday, producer Nigel Lythgoe has confirmed that the Hollywood actress will comeback to the judges’ table alongside mainstay Randy Jackson and ...
Jennifer Lopez Return American Idol
Jennifer Lopez Birthday Party
Jennifer Lopez organises twin birthday party
Singer Jennifer Lopez seems to have moved after parting ways with her husband Marc Anthony last month. She brought in her 42nd birthday at Miami on July 22 and had another birthday party on July 24. sources said that she look ...
More Headlines