Share This Story
Oneindia  » Entertainment  » Topic

Hansika Motwani

Birth Name: Hansika Pradeep Motwani
 
 
Hansika was born on August 9, 1991 in the Sindhi speaking Motwani family in Bombay, India. Her dad, Pradeep, is a businessman, while her mom, Mona, is a Dermatologist. She has an elder brother, Prashant. She is a student in Podar Internation School. Her parents divorced during 2004, while she continues to live in Andheri, Bombay, India, with her mom.
 
She has appeared in many TV serials, for example 'Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thee', 'Hum 2 Hai Na', 'Desh Me Nikla Hoga Chand', 'Shakalaka Boom Boom', 'Cele...
Overview  |  Biography  |  Filmography  | Upcoming Movies  |  Awards  | Photos  |  Videos  | Fans Speak   
 
 
Bollywood Beauties Who Look Much Older Than Their Age
While most of the Bollywood actresses hide their age, there are many gorgeous beauties who look older than their age. While many of the Bollywood actresses have maintained themselves well and do not look their actual age,there are some ...
Bollywood Actresses Who Look Older Than Their Age
Photos 30 Hottest Tollywood Item Girls Of Decade 154320 Pg1
Photos: 30 Hottest Tollywood Item Girls Of Decade
Nowadays, item numbers have become part and parcel of Telugu films. In recent years, some leading actresses have also come forward to do dance numbers. Hot item girls like Mumaith Khan, Hamsa Nandini, Hansika Motwani, Sameera Reddy, Parvathi Melton, Yana Gupta, ...
Hansika Motwani Not In Sudeep's Movie
There were reports that Hansika Motwani was in talks for a Kannada movie. It was said that she would be romancing none other than Kiccha Sudeep. Well, she has denied the reports. Hansika Motwani's followers on Twitter has been asking ...
Hansika Motwani Sudeep Movie
In Pics Memorable Moments Vijay Awards 2014 153432 Pg1
In Pics: Memorable Moments Of Vijay Awards 2014
Fans could not have asked for more from a film event as Vijay Awards 2014 turned out to be an evening filled with loads of entertainment. The 8th annual awards was held at Nehru Stadium on Saturday (July 5). We ...
Who Will Attend 8th Vijay Awards? Find Guest List It Here
Vijay Awards is just one day away. The Kollywood's one of the biggest awards functions will be held tomorrow (July 5) at Nehru Stadium in Chennai. The event will be attended by who's who of Tamil film industry. The awards ...
Who Are Attending 8 Vijay Awards Guest List 153252 Pg1
Sexiest Hottest Legs Tamil Kollywood 152788 Pg1
Check Out Hottest Legs In Tamil (Kollywood)
Why do actresses hide their legs behind layer of clothes when they are blessed with good pairs of legs? There is no point in hesitating to flaunt if it could make some serious difference in their overall look and make their ...
Fans Misbehave With Hansika Motwani At Cine Hall
What was supposed to be a stress buster turned out to be a painful experience for Hansika Motwani. The bubbly girl had a nasty experience when she went for a cine hall to watch a movie recently. She was mobbed at ...
Fans Misbehave Hansika Motwani Cine Hall
Top 25 Tamil Most Desirable Women 2013 152638 Pg1
Top 25 Tamil's Most Desirable Women 2013
Shruti Hassan has been crowned as the top Most Desirable Woman in Kollywood for the year 2013. It has come as a clear sign of her growing popularity in Tamil as well as other film industries. The actress has managed ...
Pics: South Actresses Without Makeup
Celebrities are considered as the icons of style. Their dress, hairstyle and many other things come under pubic's scanner and people loves to closely follow every move of them. There are also a kind of curiosity among audience to know ...
Pics South Actresses Without Makeup 152391 Pg1
More Headlines