Share This Story
Oneindia  » Entertainment  » Topic

Ali Larter

Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter

Nickname: Allegra Coleman

Alison Elizabeth "Ali" Larter (born February 28, 1976) is a Saturn Award-nominated American actress and former fashion model best known for her screen roles aimed at teenage audiences. Larter is currently starring on the hit television series Heroes. She has also had roles in successful Hollywood films including, Varsity Blues (1999), House on Haunted Hill (1999), Final Destination (2000), Legally Blonde (2001), Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, Resident Evil: Extinction (2007) as Claire Redfield...
Overview  |  Biography  |  Filmography  | Upcoming Movies  |  Awards  | Photos  |  Videos  | Fans Speak   
 
 
Diaz, Beckham and Brangelina are Hollywood's Best Dressed
Thursday, September 13, 2007Washington (ANI): Football heartthrob David Beckman has topped a new list of best-dressed male celebrities. Beckham beat the likes of actors Johnny Depp and Terrence Howard, who came second and third respectively, reports Contactmusic. Brad Pitt secured the ...
"No chance of Marigold 2 at all" : Subhash Jha
By Subhash K. Jha, IndiaFMTuesday, August 21, 2007 Two things puzzled me deeply at the end of this aesthetically-shot benign cross-cultural romance between a B-grade Hollywood actress and a Bollywood choreographer. ...
Salman wins Ali Larter's mind
By: Daliya DaspurkayasthaMonday, July 30, 2007 These days, Salman Khan's 'bidesi' co-star Ali Larter cannot stop herself to speak all goods about him. ...
Hritik Ash hot in Jodha Akbar
By: Sunil Noronha<br />Friday, July 27, 2007 <!--#include virtual="/common/rss-link.html"--><br /><br /><img title="Still from Dhoom 2" alt="Still from Dhoom 2" hspace="5" src="img/dhoom2-270707.jpg" align="lef...
Salman Khan challenges Hrithik Roshan
By: Raymond RonamaiThursday, July 19, 2007 Actor Salman Khan has got 'angry man' image following controversies dogging him but he has great sense of humour. ...
The bond between Salman and Ali Larter
Monday, July 16, 2007 Well, actually Salman has just promised to show Ali the Taj when she visits India two months from now to promote their comedy film Marigold, but knowing how large hearted the actor is, he could well have presented it to her if he had owned it. ...
Marigold promo aired on TV
By: Abid, GlamshamTuesday, July 03, 2007 It was more than a year's wait but one expects that it turns out to be worth it. ...
Marigold : An Adventure In India - preview
Courtesy: IndiaFMThursday, June 14, 2007 Marigold is a musical romantic comedy about a young American woman who travels to India and finds that her life is transformed in the most unexpected ways by her experiences and adventures there. ...
Marigold music released
Tuesday, June 12, 2007 Along with all the other 'high in the glamour quotient' B Town celebrities who crowded Yorkshire over the weekend for the IIFA awards, Salman Khan had probably more reasons to celebrate than one. ...
Salman's Marigold on floor soon
Monday, June 11, 2007After two years in deep freeze, Salman Khan's Hollywood debut film will finally be released next month. ...
Sallu flirts with co-star
Thursday, June 07, 2007 Actor Salman Khan is known for his Casanova ways with women. He is playful and flirtatious with many Bollywood beauties. ...
More Headlines